PRIVACY POLICY

LAST AMENDED JANUARY 1 2019

 


PERSONAL INFORMATION
We may hold personal information and contact details of individuals or entities using this website. This information will not
be shared with any third parties unless at the express permission of the said individual or entity.

 

SENSITIVE INFORMATION
Sensitive information is a subset of personal information that is given a higher level of protection under the Australian Privacy Principles. Sensitive information means information relating to your racial or ethnic origin, political opinions, religion, trade union or other professional associations or memberships, philosophical beliefs, sexual orientation or practices, criminal records, health information or biometric information. We do not elicit or have provision to accept such information on this website.


YOUR RIGHTS
Choice and consent: Please read this Privacy Policy carefully. By providing personal information to us, you consent to us collecting, holding, using and disclosing your personal information in accordance with this Privacy Policy.
Information from third parties: If we receive personal information about you from a third party, we will protect it as set
out in this Privacy Policy. If you are a third party providing personal information about somebody else, you represent and warrant that you have such person’s consent to provide the personal information to us.

STORAGE AND SECURITY
We are committed to ensuring that the personal information we collect is secure. In order to prevent unauthorised access or disclosure, we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the personal information and protect it from misuse, interference, loss and unauthorised access, modification and disclosure. We cannot guarantee the security of any information that is transmitted to or by us over the Internet. The transmission and exchange of information is carried out at your own risk. Although we take measures to safeguard against unauthorised disclosures of information, we cannot assure you that the personal information we collect will not be disclosed in a manner that is inconsistent with this Privacy Policy.

CONTACT US
For any questions or notices, please contact us at:
Adanedge Pty. Ltd. Trading as Blue Building Inspections. ABN 28077626263
Email: adrian@bluebuildinginspections.com.au
Phone: 0405948119

19 Pridmore road

Glen Osmond, SA 5064

Questions?
0405948119

Blue Building Inspections 28 077 626 263